1 Manor Cottage

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located only 300 metres from the medieval-built St Edward's Church, the 1-bedroom 1 Manor Cottage Stow-on-the-Wold offers opportunities for cycling and fisheries in the area. The cosy holiday home is suitable for up to 2 guests and features public parking.

    Bourton on the Water Visitor Information Centre is right around the corner from this Stow-on-the-Wold villa while Fosse Gallery Fine Art is merely a 5-minute walk away. The nearby historical sites include Upper Slaughter Castle, which is 4.4 km away. 1 Manor Cottage also enjoys proximity to Stow-on-the-Wold Market Square, situated about a 10-minute stroll away.

    Along with a sitting area and a dining area, the property features a TV for guests' entertainment. 1 Manor Cottage comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, hair dryers are provided for your comfort.

    The Stow-on-the-Wold property includes an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and glassware. Lucy's Tearoom and B&B is located in close proximity to this villa and offers a wide choice of British dishes. Well-connected to many sights, the Stow-on-the-Wold accommodation is a few steps from Coach bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at 1 Manor Cottage Stow-on-the-Wold

    Along with a sitting area and a dining area, the property features a TV for guests' entertainment. 1 Manor Cottage comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, hair dryers are provided for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of 1 Manor Cottage Stow-on-the-Wold

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 1 Manor Cottage Stow-on-the-Wold

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to 1 Manor Cottage?
      The medieval-built St Edward's Church is among the popular landmarks, situated a 5-minute walk from 1 Manor Cottage.
    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to 1 Manor Cottage?
      At 1 Manor Cottage, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at 1 Manor Cottage?
      Staying at 1 Manor Cottage, you shouldn't miss Stow-on-the-Wold's main landmarks, including The Old Mill Museum located 4.3 km away.
    • Can guests find a garden at 1 Manor Cottage?
      Yes, 1 Manor Cottage offers a private garden for guests to unwind in.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    1 Manor Cottage Stow-on-the-Wold